Choi Kwang Do Martial Art International 30th Seminar Anniversary
July 17, 2017 - July 24 2017

Contest Results
Color Belts - Age 7 and less
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Nickolas Adriano Nickolas Adriano Nickolas Adriano
Second Place Nina Adriano Nina Adriano Judith Good
Third Place Jack Dutcher Judith Good Nina Adriano
   
Color Belts - Age 8
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Madeline Bart Janine Gachugi Janine Gachugi
Second Place Janine Gachugi Madeline Bart Steffan Chandler
Third Place Steffan Chandler Steffan Chandler Sarah Talbot
   
Color Belts - Age 9-11
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Lorellei Zegrean Khushi Patel Nicholas Denalsky
Second Place Lilly Hiland Journey Christopher Nathaniel Jordan
Third Place Journey Christopher BRANDON FORWARD BRANDON FORWARD
   
Color Belts - Age 12-17
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Shenae Tharpe Austen Williams Shenae Tharpe
Second Place Leonid Bushuev Shenae Tharpe Austen Williams
Third Place Justin Brown Leonid Bushuev Justin Brown
   
Color Belts - Age 18-44
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Dorcasse Nzamba Dimitri Sukhomlinov Dimitri Sukhomlinov
Second Place Dimitri Sukhomlinov Tatiana Chursinova Dorcasse Nzamba
Third Place Chad WHITNEY Chad WHITNEY Chad WHITNEY
   
Color Belts - Age 45 and Above
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Jennifer Rollins LAURA DENAPOLE Jean Jaffke 
Second Place Jean Jaffke  Jennifer Rollins Lynne Meyer
Third Place Lynne Meyer Lynne Meyer DUANE FORWARD
   
IL Dan - Age 10 and under
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Allison Wicks Allison Wicks Conlan Belcher
Second Place Madison Esterline Jacob Parker Allison Wicks
Third Place Taryn Rix Madison Esterline Madison Esterline
   
IL Dan - Age 11-14
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Nikolas Mitchell Nicholas Ta Nikolas Mitchell
Second Place Nicholas Ta Alyssa Pruitt Nicholas Ta
Third Place Dylan Faber Nikolas Mitchell Dylan Faber
   
IL Dan - Age 15-18
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Taylor Schaper Kira McBain Joshua Chigumira
Second Place Joshua Chigumira Joshua Chigumira Kira McBain
Third Place Kira McBain Taylor Schaper Taylor Schaper
   
IL Dan - Age 19-44
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Vitalii Gorbushin Vitalii Gorbushin Nick Cahill
Second Place Sabrina Wright Sabrina Wright Jaehee Lee
Third Place Andrey Mitronin Andrey Mitronin Sabrina Wright
   
IL Dan - Age 45 and Above
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Felicia English Sean Tharpe Sekyeong Pyeon
Second Place Sean Tharpe Felicia English Sean Tharpe
Third Place Sekyeong Pyeon Sekyeong Pyeon LEONARDO SACCO
   
EE Dan, Sam Dan 13 and Under
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Asa Shepard Asa Shepard Asa Shepard
Second Place Brendan Gallagher Bakhita Gachugi Sophie Critelli
Third Place Bakhita Gachugi Brendan Gallagher Brendan Gallagher
   
EE Dan, Sam Dan 14 - 17
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Sofyia Novikova Hyoseon Kim Sofyia Novikova
Second Place Hyoseon Kim Sofyia Novikova Andrew Talbot
Third Place Andrew Talbot Andrew Talbot Hyoseon Kim
   
EE Dan, Sam Dan 18 - 23
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Michael Birtz Keelin McGinnis Keelin McGinnis
Second Place Jiyun Lee Jiyun Lee Benjamin Powell
Third Place Ivy Marion Brandon Martinez Alexander Bechke
   
EE Dan, Sam Dan 24 - 44
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Kirsty Dickson Sachin Sing-Sahota FABIANA SERENA
Second Place Andrice Buettner Andrice Buettner Andrice Buettner
Third Place FABIANA SERENA Kirsty Dickson Sachin Singh-Sahota
   
EE Dan, Sam Dan 45 and Above
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Greg Evans Greg Evans Greg Evans
Second Place Stuart Clarkson Stuart Clarkson Elizabeth Glumb
Third Place Elizabeth Glumb David Keith David Keith
   
Sa Dan and Above - Ages 44 and Under
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Jordan Leiva Jonathan Cruzado Jonathan Cruzado
Second Place Jonathan Cruzado Harrison RAFFERTY JOSE GIARONE
Third Place Harrison RAFFERTY Guy Nzamba Harrison RAFFERTY
   
Sa Dan  Ages 45 and Above
  Patterns Speed Drills Air Shields
First Place Donna Worthington Donna Worthington Michael Ayerst
Second Place Michael Ayerst DEREK BICKNELL Donna Worthington
Third Place DEREK BICKNELL Michael Ayerst DEREK BICKNELL
   
   
Team 5  -  Black Belt Team 5 - Color Belt
First Place Kennesaw CKD First Place Kennesaw CKD
Second Place Team Scotland Second Place High Springs CKD
Third Place Ayerst CKD Third Place Novi CKD
   
   
  Demo Team  
  First Place CKD Headquarters  
  Second Place Michigan United  
  Third Place Greca CKD