Choi Kwang Do Martial Art International 30th Seminar Anniversary |
July 17, 2017 - July 24 2017 |
|
|
|
|
Contest Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Color Belts - Age 7 and less |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Nickolas Adriano |
Nickolas Adriano |
Nickolas Adriano |
Second Place |
Nina Adriano |
Nina Adriano |
Judith Good |
Third Place |
Jack Dutcher |
Judith Good |
Nina Adriano |
|
|
|
|
Color Belts - Age 8 |
|
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Madeline Bart |
Janine Gachugi |
Janine Gachugi |
Second Place |
Janine Gachugi |
Madeline Bart |
Steffan Chandler |
Third Place |
Steffan Chandler |
Steffan Chandler |
Sarah Talbot |
|
|
|
|
Color Belts - Age 9-11 |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Lorellei Zegrean |
Khushi Patel |
Nicholas Denalsky |
Second Place |
Lilly Hiland |
Journey Christopher |
Nathaniel Jordan |
Third Place |
Journey Christopher |
BRANDON FORWARD |
BRANDON FORWARD |
|
|
|
|
Color Belts - Age 12-17 |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Shenae Tharpe |
Austen Williams |
Shenae Tharpe |
Second Place |
Leonid Bushuev |
Shenae Tharpe |
Austen Williams |
Third Place |
Justin Brown |
Leonid Bushuev |
Justin Brown |
|
|
|
|
Color Belts - Age 18-44 |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Dorcasse Nzamba |
Dimitri Sukhomlinov |
Dimitri Sukhomlinov |
Second Place |
Dimitri Sukhomlinov |
Tatiana Chursinova |
Dorcasse Nzamba |
Third Place |
Chad WHITNEY |
Chad WHITNEY |
Chad WHITNEY |
|
|
|
|
Color Belts - Age 45 and Above |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Jennifer Rollins |
LAURA DENAPOLE |
Jean Jaffke |
Second Place |
Jean Jaffke |
Jennifer Rollins |
Lynne Meyer |
Third Place |
Lynne Meyer |
Lynne Meyer |
DUANE FORWARD |
|
|
|
|
IL Dan - Age 10 and under |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Allison Wicks |
Allison Wicks |
Conlan Belcher |
Second Place |
Madison Esterline |
Jacob Parker |
Allison Wicks |
Third Place |
Taryn Rix |
Madison Esterline |
Madison Esterline |
|
|
|
|
IL Dan - Age 11-14 |
|
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Nikolas Mitchell |
Nicholas Ta |
Nikolas Mitchell |
Second Place |
Nicholas Ta |
Alyssa Pruitt |
Nicholas Ta |
Third Place |
Dylan Faber |
Nikolas Mitchell |
Dylan Faber |
|
|
|
|
IL Dan - Age 15-18 |
|
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Taylor Schaper |
Kira McBain |
Joshua Chigumira |
Second Place |
Joshua Chigumira |
Joshua Chigumira |
Kira McBain |
Third Place |
Kira McBain |
Taylor Schaper |
Taylor Schaper |
|
|
|
|
IL Dan - Age 19-44 |
|
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Vitalii Gorbushin |
Vitalii Gorbushin |
Nick Cahill |
Second Place |
Sabrina Wright |
Sabrina Wright |
Jaehee Lee |
Third Place |
Andrey Mitronin |
Andrey Mitronin |
Sabrina Wright |
|
|
|
|
IL Dan - Age 45 and Above |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Felicia English |
Sean Tharpe |
Sekyeong Pyeon |
Second Place |
Sean Tharpe |
Felicia English |
Sean Tharpe |
Third Place |
Sekyeong Pyeon |
Sekyeong Pyeon |
LEONARDO SACCO |
|
|
|
|
EE Dan, Sam Dan 13 and Under |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Asa Shepard |
Asa Shepard |
Asa Shepard |
Second Place |
Brendan Gallagher |
Bakhita Gachugi |
Sophie Critelli |
Third Place |
Bakhita Gachugi |
Brendan Gallagher |
Brendan Gallagher |
|
|
|
|
EE Dan, Sam Dan 14 - 17 |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Sofyia Novikova |
Hyoseon Kim |
Sofyia Novikova |
Second Place |
Hyoseon Kim |
Sofyia Novikova |
Andrew Talbot |
Third Place |
Andrew Talbot |
Andrew Talbot |
Hyoseon Kim |
|
|
|
|
EE Dan, Sam Dan 18 - 23 |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Michael Birtz |
Keelin McGinnis |
Keelin McGinnis |
Second Place |
Jiyun Lee |
Jiyun Lee |
Benjamin Powell |
Third Place |
Ivy Marion |
Brandon Martinez |
Alexander Bechke |
|
|
|
|
EE Dan, Sam Dan 24 - 44 |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Kirsty Dickson |
Sachin Sing-Sahota |
FABIANA SERENA |
Second Place |
Andrice Buettner |
Andrice Buettner |
Andrice Buettner |
Third Place |
FABIANA SERENA |
Kirsty Dickson |
Sachin Singh-Sahota |
|
|
|
|
EE Dan, Sam Dan 45 and Above |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Greg Evans |
Greg Evans |
Greg Evans |
Second Place |
Stuart Clarkson |
Stuart Clarkson |
Elizabeth Glumb |
Third Place |
Elizabeth Glumb |
David Keith |
David Keith |
|
|
|
|
Sa Dan and Above - Ages 44 and Under |
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Jordan Leiva |
Jonathan Cruzado |
Jonathan Cruzado |
Second Place |
Jonathan Cruzado |
Harrison RAFFERTY |
JOSE GIARONE |
Third Place |
Harrison RAFFERTY |
Guy Nzamba |
Harrison RAFFERTY |
|
|
|
|
Sa DanAges 45 and Above |
|
|
|
Patterns |
Speed Drills |
Air Shields |
First Place |
Donna Worthington |
Donna Worthington |
Michael Ayerst |
Second Place |
Michael Ayerst |
DEREK BICKNELL |
Donna Worthington |
Third Place |
DEREK BICKNELL |
Michael Ayerst |
DEREK BICKNELL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team 5 - Black Belt |
Team 5 - Color Belt |
First Place |
Kennesaw CKD |
First Place |
Kennesaw CKD |
Second Place |
Team Scotland |
Second Place |
High Springs CKD |
Third Place |
Ayerst CKD |
Third Place |
Novi CKD |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Demo Team |
|
|
First Place |
CKD Headquarters |
|
|
Second Place |
Michigan United |
|
|
Third Place |
Greca CKD |
|
|
|
|
|